Privacy Policy

This privacy policy applies to websites and services that are operated and managed by us. All the personal information given by you are voluntary in nature. We understand that such personal information can be shared by us to third parties. You can withdraw your consent of sharing information to third parties but it can’t be retrospective. We have the right to store your personal information including IP, ISP address, URL of the site and others in our data bank provided to us originally or modified later on. We have the right to store the details of all the telephonic calls, communication, between us. We understand that third parties may post their advertisement, promotion campaign, information etc. to your email IDs or phone Nos. We abstain ourselves from disclosing your personal information to advertisers and for other marketing and promotional purposes that could be used to personally identify you, such as your password, credit card number and bank account number. While browsing our website, you will be linking to other websites and links as well which may place their own cookies or other files on your computer, may collect data or personal information from you for which we will not attract any liability on us. We hereby expressly disclaim any liability for any misuse of such information that is made available by you to other third parties.

Wellaax does not share the personal information by either renting, selling, about you with other people (unless with your consent) or non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you've requested, for which we have your permission, or under the following circumstances

  • We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with us' under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help us communicate with you about offers from us and our marketing partners barring them from not have any independent right to share this information.
  • We respond to court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims;
  • If it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of our terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.
  • We transfer information about you if we are acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, we will notify by this site that the information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.
  • Wellaax displays targeted advertisements based on personal information. Advertisers (including ad serving companies) may assume that people who interact with, view, or click on targeted ads meet the targeting criteria.

We limit access to personal information about you by maintaining confidentiality and security to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs. “We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules made there under to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy.

As this website provides content from other internet websites or resources, the user has to bear the risks associated with the use of website and we do not warranty or guarantee any loss or harm while we try to ensure that material included on the website are of high quality. The user is fully and solely responsible for such results right or wrong obtained from the use of such information. This disclaimer does not apply to any product warranty offered by the manufacturer of the product as specified in the product specifications. Without prejudice to the generality of the section above, our total liability to you for all liabilities is limited to the amount charged from you. Wellax Health Care (P) Limited., its associates and technology partners make no representations or warranties about the accuracy, reliability, completeness and/or timeliness of any content, information, links or communications provided on or through the use of the website or that the operation of the website will be error free and/or uninterrupted.

We understand that you are providing the correct details of your debit/credit card and/or other financial details by which you make the payments and such debit/credit card lawfully belongs to you. We will not be liable for any credit / debit card fraud. The liability for use of a card fraudulently will be on you and the onus to 'prove otherwise' shall be exclusively on you. We and our bankers reserve the right to recover payments for supply of goods, other expenditures and all other legal expenses for any fraudulent act by you.

All communications by either by you or by us such as agreements, notifications, orders, disclosures, and any other communication will be considered lawfully delivered. We understand to have been authorized lawfully by you to communicate to you on your emails or the mobiles number provided by you.

We own exclusively all such rights, titles and interests and shall not be limited in any way in its use, commercial or otherwise, of any comments, reviews, feedback, postcards, suggestions, ideas, and other submissions disclosed, submitted to us on or by this website or otherwise disclosed, submitted or offered in connection with your use of this website including the right to use your name as submitted. You are liable to give correct information regarding your identification such as email address, mobile number, residential address etc. You are prohibited to represent any other person and/or entity which is not yours.

Note: The terms in this agreement may be changed by us at any time.